Parsun logo
Parts
/
F4/F5
/
Fuel tank
/
f4-04120005

Parts for Parsun F4/F5 - Fuel tank

  • 1
    F4-04120001
    Built-in fuel tank
    74,86 €
  • 2
    F4-04120100
    Fuel tank cap assembly
    Compatible with Yamaha 67D-24610-02
    17,05 €
  • 3
    F4-04120103
    Spring, prevent desquamating
    Compatible with Yamaha 624-24634-00
  • 4
    F4-04120105
    Sheet metal, prevent desquamating
  • 5
    F4-04120106
    Snap ring
    3,69 €
  • 6
    F4-04120104
    Chain, prevent desquamating
  • 7
    F4-04120004
    Gasket, tank cover
  • 8
    GB/T5783-M6X25
    Bolt m6x25
    2,84 €
  • 9
    F4-04120002
    Fuel tank damper
    Compatible with Yamaha 6A0-82317-00
    3,64 €
  • 10
    F4-04120003
    Absorber bush
    Compatible with Yamaha 624-42542-00
    4,09 €
  • 11
    F4-04000030
    Clip spring b
    Compatible with Yamaha 90467-09M09
    2,84 €
  • 12
    F4-05000005
    Hose a
    Compatible with Yamaha 68D-F4311-00
    7,28 €
  • 13
    F4-04120005
    Fuel tank filter
    Compatible with Yamaha 6L5-24251-00
    5,56 €
  • 14
    GB/T97.1-6
    Washer 6
    Compatible with Yamaha 92995-06600
    2,84 €

Parts·About Us
Terms of PurchasePrivacy Policy
Parts for Parsun F4 - Fuel tank
  • In stock in Sweden
    The 1,000 most common Parsun parts
  • Same-day dispatch
    In-stock orders placed before 14:00 CET
  • Parsun since 2006
    Two decades of outboard know-how
  • Free shipping over €99
    Fast delivery across the EU
Parts Diagrams for Parsun
About Us
Terms of Purchase
Privacy Policy
KM Gruppen AB
SE556718227301
Telegramvägen 44
132 35 Saltsjö-Boo
Sweden
Parsun.eu
info@parsun.se
Safe and secure payment
StripeVisaMastercardAmex

Fast and reliable shipping
DHLPostnord
#13
F4-04120005 - Fuel tank filter - F4

Parsun F4-04120005 Fuel tank filter

Part Number: F4-04120005 (PAF4-04120005)
Compatible with Yamaha 6L5-24251-00
The part is used for engine models: Parsun F2.6, F4/F5, F5A/F6A

Price: 5,56 €
In stock and ready for immediate dispatch from our warehouse in Sweden.

Fuel tank filter

This strainer filters fuel at the outlet of an integral tank.

Its long screened section sits in the tank connection before the supply hose.

Exploded Diagrams & Assemblies Containing F4-04120005

  • Parsun F2.6
    • Fuel
  • Parsun F4
    • Fuel tank
  • Parsun F6A
    • Inner fuel tank

Related Parts for Fuel tank filter

Fuel tank cap assembly
Fuel tank cap assembly
F4 - FUEL TANK
Spark plug
Spark plug
F4 - CYLINDER AND CRANKCASE 2
Fuel filter assembly
Fuel filter assembly
F4 - FUEL
Screw plug gasket
Screw plug gasket
F4 - LOWER DRIVE
Hose
Hose
F2.6 - FUEL
Carburetor gasket a
Carburetor gasket a
F2.6 - INTAKE
Carburetor gasket a
Carburetor gasket a
F2.6 - INTAKE

Maintenance Guides Mentioning Fuel tank filter

  • Parsun F2.6 Outboard Engine Service Manual
  • Parsun F4/F5 Outboard Engine Service Manual
  • Parsun F2.6 Engine Maintenance Material
  • Parsun F4/F5 Engine Maintenance Material