Exploded view lower casing and drive Parsun F9.8 outboard.

Lower casing and drive - Parsun F8/F9.8

# Part Name
1 F8-04000001 Lower casing
2 F4-03000024 Gasket, gear box plug
3 F4-03000023 Plug, oil hose
4 F8-04000017 Water inlet
5 GB/T823-M4X25 Screw m4x25
6 GB/T889.1-M4 Nut, hexagon m4
7 GB/T5783-M6X25 Bolt, hexagon m6x25
8 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
9 F8-04000018 Anode
10 GB/T5783-M6X35 Bolt, hexagon m6x35
11 F2.6-03000009 0-ring
12 GB/T276-6004 Bearing 6004
13 F8-04040002 O-ring
14 F8-04000014 Gear,reverse
15 F8-04040001 Cover, lower casing
16 F8-04000012 Washer
17 GB/T6170-M5 Nut,hexagon m5
18 F8-04000004-1 Shim 0.10mm
18 F8-04000004-2 Shim o.15mm
18 F8-04000004-3 Shim o.20mm
19 F8-04040004 Oil seal
20 F8-04040000 Cover assembly, lower casing
21 F8-04000016 Gasket, water seal
22 F8-04000015 Water seal
23 F8-04020000S Drive shaft assembly(s)
23 F8-04020001L Drive shaft assembly(l)
24 F8-04000007 Outer plate
25 F8-04000006 Gasket, outer plate
26 F8-04000011 Plate,o-ring
27 F8-04000101 Oil seal
28 F8-04000005 Gasket.water pump seat
29 F8-04000008 Gasket, outer plate
30 F8-04000200 Impeller
31 F8-04000010 Inner shell, water pump
32 F8-04000009 Water pump
33 F8-04000301 Shaft,propeller
34 F8-04000302 Spring,clutch
35 F8-04000305 Pin.clutch
36 F8-04000102 Water pump seat
37 F8-04000303 Clutch,dog
38 GB/T879.1-3.5X28 Pin 3.5x28
39 F8-04010000 Gear,forward
40 GB/T276-6204 Bearing 6204
41 F8-04000012-1 Shim 0.10mm
41 F8-04000012-2 Shim o.15mm
42 F8-04000003 Pinion
43 F8-04030000L Cam assembly, shift rod(l)
43 F8-04030000S Cam assembly, shift rod(s)
44 F8-04000021 Pin,dower
45 GB/T5783-M6X50 Bolt, hexagon m6x5o
46 F8-04000000L Lower casing assembly(l)
46 F8-04000000S Lower casing assembly(s)
47 GB/T818-M5X6 Screw m5x6
48 GB/T5783-M6X25 Bolt, hexagon m6x25
49 F8-04000019 Cushion, propeller
50 F8-04000020 Washer, propeller shaft
51 F8-04050000 Propeller assembly
52 GB/T96-10 Washer l0
53 F15-06000016 Nut,hexagon
54 GB/T91-Φ2.5X20 Pin,cotter
55 NSKFJ-1516 Bearing
56 GB/T861.1-6 Lock washer 6
57 F8-04040003 Bearing
58 F8-04000013 Seal

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se