Exploded view steering Parsun F9.8 outboard.

Steering - Parsun F8/F9.8

# Part Name
1 F8-01030100 Throttle cable assembly
2 GB/T889.1-M8 Locknut m8
3 T15-01000005 Plate, handle orientation
4 T15-01000004 Bush, handle(low)
5 F4-01090003 Friction
6 T15-01020003 Engine stop switch assembly
7 T15-01000003 Washer,nylon
8 F8-01030200 Lever, throttle assembly
9 T15-01000002 Washer.wave
10 T15-01000001 Bush, handle(high)
11 F4-01090401 Stoper, hang rope assembly
12 F4-08000104 Mark 4
13 GB/T91-Φ1.6X12 Pin,cotter
14 T15-01020200 Hand button assembly
15 F4-08000105 Mark 5
16 T15—01020001 Handle, steering
17 GB/T848-10 Small washer 10
18 GB/T827—2X5 Rivet, scutcheon
19 F4-01090301 Grip, steering handle
20 F4-01090302 Rubber, handle
21 GB/T820-M5X24 Screw m5x24
22 F4-01090300 Steering handle assembly
23 F4-01090303 Indicator, accelerograph
24 F4-01090007 Spring, compression
25 F4-01090006 Bush
26 T15-01020002 Stay
27 GB/T818-M5X12 Screw m5xl2
28 GB/T899-M8X25 Bolt, double head m8x25

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se