Exploded view crankcase Parsun F9.8 outboard.

Crankcase - Parsun F8/F9.8

# Part Name
1 F8-05010001 Cylinder case
2 F15-00000006 Knock 6x12
3 F15-07000029 Bolt m8x50
4 F8-05010002 Nipple
5 F8-05010003 Exhaust cover
6 F8-05010004 Gasket,exhaust cover
7 GB/T5783-M6X25 Bolt m6x25
8 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
9 F15-07000031 Thermostat
10 F8-05010006 Thermostat cover
11 F8-05010005 Gasket,thermostat cover
12 GB/T5783-M6X40 Bolt m6x40
13 F15-07010009 Seal,anode
14 F15-07010011 Anode cover
15 F15-07010008 Anode
16 GB/T818-M5X12 Bolt m5x12
17 GB/T97.1-5 Washer 5
18 F15-07010012 Locking plate,anode
19 GB/T5783-M6x20 Bolt m6x20
20 F8-05010011 Crankcase
21 F8-05000900 Plunger
22 F8-05000026 Water pipe
23 F8-00000200 Oil level gauge
24 F8-05000800 Oil strainer
25 F8-05000017 Hose
26 F8-05000025 Hoop
27 F8-00000004 Gasket,engine basement
28 F8-00000003 Bolt m8x35
29 GB/3452.1-13.2X1.8 O-ring
30 F8-05010000 Crankcasse assembly
31 F15-07010005 Stopper 1/4"
32 F15-07010004 Stopper 1/8"

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se