Exploded view carburetor Parsun F9.8 outboard.

Carburetor - Parsun F8/F9.8

# Part Name
1 F8-05040000 Carburetor assembly
2 GB/T818-M4X10 Bolt
3 GB/T93-4 Washer,spring
4 F8-05040003 Plate
5 F8-05040002 Gasket
6 F8-05040009 Bolt
7 F8-05040010 Spriig,thorttel
8 GB/T818-M3X6 Bolt
9 GB/T93-3 Washer,spring
10 F8-05040008 Apron,accelerator
11 F8-05040001 Carburetor
12 F8-05040006 Bush,link
13 GB/T896-4 Circlip
14 F8-05040019 Valve,needle
15 F8-05040020 Float
16 F8-05040021 Pin,float
17 GB/T818-M4X6 Bolt
18 F8-05040022 Nozzle,main
19 F8-05040024 Seal
20 F8-05040023 Jet,main
21 F8-05040025 Jet,air slow
22 F8-05040026 Rubbercap
23 GB/T818-M3X5 Bolt
24 F8-05040018 Plate
25 F8-05040012 Apron,choke
26 F8-05040200 Link,choke
27 T6-05000022 Tie-in
28 F8-05040100 Swing link,accelerator
29 F8-05040004 Bush,swing link
30 F8-05040005 Wring spring
31 F8-05040007 Seal
32 F8-05040013 Screw,air adjusting
33 F8-05040014 Seal
34 F8-05040015 Spring,airadjusting
35 F8-05040027 Gasket,floatchamber
36 F8-05040402 Filter
37 F8-05040403 Screw,drain
38 F8-05040401 Gasket
39 F8-05040404 Cup,body
40 GB/T818-M4X12 Bolt
41 F8-05040400 Body,floatchamber

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se