Exploded view bracket Parsun F9.8 outboard.

Bracket - Parsun F8/F9.8

# Part Name
1 GB/T889.1-M8 Nut m8
2 F8-00000100 Absorber(front)
3 GB/T5783-M6X20 Bolt m6x20
4 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
5 F8-02000100 Absorber assembly
6 F8-01000003 Dicephalous bolt m8x65
7 F8-01020000 Steer bracket assembly
8 F4-01050000 Tilt rod assembly
9 F4-01050002 Conical spring
10 T6-01010400 Bracket assembly(left)
11 F4-01000002 Plate, two hole
12 GB/T889.1-M8 Nut m8
13 GB/T6170-M6 Nut m6
14 F4-01010004 Clamp handle,stern
15 F4-01010005 Rivet, clamp handle
16 F8-01010002 Clamp screw
17 F4-01010003 Clamp pad
18 F4-01000003 Washer, nylon
19 F8-01010101 Rotary bracket
20 F8-01000001 Washer, rotary bracket
21 F8-01000002 Bushing, rotary bracket
22 F8-01000100 Locking block assembly
23 F8-01010102 Spring, locking
24 GB/T5783-M8X30 Bolt m8x30
25 T6-01020300 Bracket assembly(right)
26 GB/T5782-M8X140 Bolt m8xl40
27 GB/T5782-M6X130 Bolt m6x130
28 F8-01010001 Tube, bolt
29 JB/T7940.1-M6 Oiler m6
30 JASOF40435-022 O-ring Φ22.4xΦ3.5
31 F8-01010108 Shaft, rotary bracket
32 GB/T896-5 Circlip 5
33 F8-00000002 Absorber
34 T15-02010100 Tightwire b
35 GB/T5782-M6X75 Bolt m6x75
36 F8-00000001 Shell, absorber
37 F8-01010106 Outer frame, rotary bracket
38 F8-01010112 Tie-in, connecting rod
39 F8-01010110 Connecting rod, inner frame
40 F8-01010111 Tie-in, connecting rod
41 F8-01010107 Inner frame, rotary bracket
42 F8-01010109 Spring,wrest
43 F8-01010104 Spring,support
44 F8-01010103 Busring
45 F8-01010105 Press plate
46 GB/T5783-M6X12 Bolt m6x12
47 F8-01010300 Support assembly
48 F4-01030103 Handle cover

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se