Exploded view bottom cowling Parsun F9.8 outboard.

Bottom cowling - Parsun F8/F9.8

# Part Name
1 F8-03000001 Bottom cowling
2 F8-03000004 Rubber plug b
3 F25-03000003 Circular plug
4 F8-03000002 Fuel pipe
5 F15-01000015 Jacket,cable
6 F4-05000200 Fuel connector assembly
7 F15-07130303 Indicator light assembly
8 F8-03000003 Rubber plug a
9 F8-03000202 Handle, air choke
10 F8-03000007 Bush, air choke
11 F8-03000008 Rubber plate, air choke
12 F8-03000201 Steel wire, air choke
13 F8-03000014 Cover board, bottom cowling
14 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
15 GB/T5783-M6X16 Bolt, hexagon m6x16
16 GB/T5783-M6X20 Bolt, hexagon m6x20
17 F8-03010008 Plate, tightwire
18 GB/T5783-M6X12 Bolt, hexagon m6x12
19 GB/T5783-M6X25 Bolt, hexagon m6x25
20 GB/T6170-M6 Nut 6
21 GB/T93-6 Spring washer 6
22 F15-05030000 Locking assembly, top cowling
23 F15-03000023 Washer,wave
24 T15-03000012 Bushing b
25 F8-03000012 Nipple
26 T15-03000008 Bushing a
27 F8-03020000 Locking handle, top cowling
28 GB/T5783-M6X25 Bolt, hexagon m6x25
29 F4-04000030 Spring, fuel pipe"b"

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se