Exploded view engine assembly (repair kit) Parsun F60 outboard.

Engine assembly (repair kit) - Parsun F50/F60

# Part Name
1 F60-05050000 Engine block assembly
2 GB/T5783-M8x45 bolt m8x45
2 GB/T889.1-M8 Lock nut m8
3 GB/T97.1-8 Washer 8
4 F25-05010106 Hanger,engine
5 F60-05010000 Crankcase assembly
6 F15-07010004 Block, cylinder 1/8"
7 F25-00000014 Pin, dowel
8 F25-05010104 Jam 1/2"
9 F25-05010103 Jam 3/4"
10 F25-05000035 Bolt m8x80
11 F15-07000030 Bolt m6x35
12 GB/T97.1-6 Washer, plain 6
13 F25-05000100 Oil cleaner
14 F15-07010003 Bolt, union
15 F60-05000004 Gasket, exhaust cover
16 F60-05000005 Cover,exhaust
17 F40-05000038 Gasket, jam
18 F40-05000037 Jam m18x1.5
19 F25-05010113 Nipple,hose
20 GB/T5783-M6x35 Hexagon bolt m6x35
21 F15-07010021 Cover, thermostat
22 F15-07000031 Thermostat
23 F15-07010022 Gasket, thermostat
24 F40-05000003 Clamp
25 F25-05020003 Oil seal b
26 F60-05000001 Crankshaft
27 F25-05010302-1 Main bearing
27 F25-05010302-2 Main bearing
28 F25-05020002 Oil seal a
29 F25-05020200 Rod,connecting
30 F25-05020204 Bolt,connecting rod
31 F25-05020203-1 Plane bearing,connecting rod
31 F25-05020203-2 Plane bearing,connecting rod
32 F25-05020106 Circlip
33 F25-05020105 Pin, piston
34 F40-05020100 Piston assembly
35 F40-05020101 Piston
36 F25-05020102 Piston ring Ⅰ

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se