Exploded view upper casing Parsun F40 outboard.

Upper casing - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 F25-02010002 Oil seal 16x30x6
2 F25-00000014 Pin φ8x12
3 F15-04000005 Water nozzle
4 F25-02010003 Joint b, gas pipe
5 F40-02010001 Seat, outlet manifold
6 F15-07010005 Plug 1/4
7 F25-02010005 Anode
8 F15-07010009 Seal, anode
9 F15-07010011 Cover, anode
10 GB/T97.1-5 Washer 5
11 GB/T5783-M5x12 Bolt m5x12
12 F15-07010012 Plate, anode
13 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
14 GB/T5783-M6x20 Bolt m6x20
15 F25-02000011 Gasket, exhaust pipe
16 F40-02010005 Exhaust pipe
17 GB/T5783-M6x50 Bolt m6x50
18 F40-02010006 Seal ring, exhaust pipe
19 F40-02010007 Gasket, clapboard
20 F40-02010008 Clapboard
21 F40-02010009L Outlet manifold (l)
21 F40-02010009S Outlet manifold (s)
22 F40-02000008 Rubber jacket b, outlet manifold
23 GB/T5783-M6x25 Bolt m6x25
24 F40-02000007 Rubber jacket a, outlet manifold
25 GB/T818-M5x16 Screw m5x16
26 F40-02000004 Exhaust guide, plastic
27 F25-02000003 Clapboard, exhaust
28 F15-00000006 Pin φ6x12
29 GB/T97.1-8 Washer 8
30 GB/T5783-M8x30 Bolt m8x30
31 F40-00000002 Rubber plug, upper casing
32 GB/T5783-M8x80 Bolt m8x80
33 F40-02000001L Upper casing (l)
33 F40-02000001S Upper casing (s)
34 T40-02000004 Rubber bushing
35 T40-02000003 Bushing, drive shaft
36 F40-02000003 Jacket, drive shaft
37 GB/T893.1-30 Circlip 30
37 GB/T893.1-32 Circlip 32
38 F15-04000003 Washer, bolt
39 F15-04000002 Bolt, oil drain

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se