Exploded view steering system Parsun F40 outboard.

Steering system - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 F40-01030101 Throttle cable assembly
2 F40-00000006 Locknut m10x1.25
3 GB/T6170-M10x1.25 Nut m10x1.25
4 F15-01000013 Orientation plate, handle
5 F15-01000011 Bushing, handle(low)
6 GB/T5782-M6x45 Bolt m6x45
7 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
8 T40-00000006 Block, handle
9 T40-00000005 Wave washer
10 T40-00000004 Washer, handle
11 T40-00000002 Handle, gear shift
12 F40-00000001 Connecting rod, gear shift
13 F15-00000012 Clip
14 T40-00000003 Flange tube
15 T40-01020001 Jacket, handle bracket
16 F25-01030001 Bracket, handle
17 GB/T97.1-10 Washer 10
18 GB/T6170-M6 Nut m6
19 F15-01000012 Nylon washer, bushing
20 F15-01000008 Washer, bushing
21 F15-01000009 Wave washer, bushing
22 F15-01000007 Bushing, handle(high)
23 F15-01030003 Bolt, double head
24 F15-01030001 Handle, steering
25 GB/T91-1.6x12 Cotter pin ¢1.6x12
26 F15-01030200 Bolt, friction adjusting
27 F4-01090006 Bush
28 F4-01090007 Spring, compresslon
29 GB/T818-10 Small washer 10
30 F4-01090300 Steering handle assembly
31 F40-01020003EI Engine stop switch assembly
31 T15-01020003 Engine stop switch assembly
32 F4-01090401 Stoper , hang rope assembly
33 GB/T820-M5x25 Screw, pan head m5x25
34 F4-01090003 Friction
35 F4-01090004 Nylon washer
36 F15-01030100 Throttle lever assembly
37 GB/T5783-M6x20 Bolt m6x20
38 F15-01030005 Plate, throttle lever

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se