Exploded view starter Parsun F40 outboard.

Starter - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 GB/T5783-M5x12 Bolt m5x12
2 GB/T96-5 Big washer 5
3 F40-05080200 Tightwire assembly, arrester
4 F25-05160002 Spring clamp
5 F40-05080000 Starter assembly
6 F25-05160012 Rubber jacket
7 GB/T5783-M6x25 Bolt m6x25
8 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
9 F4-04130102 Cover, handle
10 F25-05160019 Start line
11 F25-05160500 Starter handle
12 F25-05160021 Damper, handle
13 F40-05080001 Seal, frothy rubber
14 F40-05080100 Starter casing assembly
15 T40-05110002 Chain wheel, starter
16 T40-05110003 Bushing, chain wheel
17 GB/T96-6 Big washer 6
18 GB/T93-6 Spring washer
19 GB/T5783-M6x30 Bolt m6x30
20 F25-05160014 Seat, volute spring
21 F25-05160015 Volute spring
22 F25-05160001 Brake
23 F25-05160005 Spring, pawl
24 F25-05160003 Twist spring, brake
25 F25-05160004 Pawl, brake
26 F25-05160006 Fixed plate, brake
27 GB/T848-5 Small washer 5
28 GB/T5783-M5x30 Bolt m5x30
29 F25-05160300 Wheel assembly, start up
30 F25-05160304 Wrist spring, pawl
31 F25-05160305 Pawl, start up
32 GB/T896-6 Cotter circlip 6
33 F25-05160016 Spring, plate
34 F25-05160017 Plate, start up
35 F25-05160018 Bolt, plate
36 GB/T5783-M6x12 Bolt m6x12
37 F40-05000035 Fixed plate, tightwire
38 F15-00000012 Spring clamp ¢1.8
39 GB/T5783-M6x16 Bolt m6x16

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se