Exploded view power trim and tilt assembly Parsun F40 outboard.

Power trim and tilt assembly - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 T40-10000000 Hydraulic tilt assembly
2 T40-10010000 Locating cylinder assembly
3 T40-10030000 Locating cylinder piston assembly
4 T40-10030202 Oil seal 15x23x5
5 T40-10030200 Piston nut
6 JISB2407P15T2 Circlip p15t2
7 JISB2401P15 O-ring Φ14.8xΦ2.4
8 JASOF40424-045 O-ring Φ44.7xΦ2.4
9 T40-10030100 Shaft, tilt assembly
10 T40-10030301 Piston
11 GB/T879.4-1.5x12 Pin Φ1.5x12
12 T85-06020202 Ball 4
13 T85-06020005 Seat, spring
14 T40-10030001 Spring
15 T40-10030002 Washer
16 T40-10030003 Washer
17 GB/T10.2-M10x1.25x40 Screw m10x1.25x40
18 JISB2401P39 O-ring 38. 7x3. 5
19 JISB2407P39T2 Ring, back up p39t2
20 T40-10010100 Free piston sub assembly
21 T40-10010101 Free piston
22 T40-10010102 Spring
23 T40-10010104 Seal
24 T40-10010103 Bush, bolt
25 T40-10010105 Bush, piston
26 GB/T70.2-M4x35 Screw m4x35
27 F15-07010004 Block, cylinder 1/8"
28 T40-10000002 Position cylinder
29 JISFG11.2 O-ring φ10.7xφ1.5
30 T40-10000001 Ball 1/8"
31 T85-06020014 Spring, piston
32 T85-06010201 Filter
33 JISFG6 O-ring φ5.5x1.5
34 T40-10020500 Tilt motor
35 GB/T70.1-M6x20 Screw m6x20
36 GB/T3452.H48x2 O-ring 48x2
37 T40-10020004 Spring
38 T40-10020003 Link, motor
39 GB/T70.1-M4x25 Bolt m4x25
40 T85-06010705 Roller φ4x21.8g2-2-4
41 T40-10020400 Gear pump assembly
42 JISFG5 O-ring φ4.5xφ1.5
43 T40-10020002 Spring
44 T85-06010205 Pin, valvula suporte
45 T85-06010207 Seal, main valve
46 T40-10020005 Filter, pump
47 JISFG4 O-ring φ3.5x1.5
48 T40-10020001 Housing
49 T40-10020301 Pin, valve support
50 JISB2401PJ O-ring 2. 8x1.9
51 JISB2401P8 O-ring 7. 8x1.9
51 T40-10020305 Screw, valve lock
52 JISB2401P9 O-ring 8. 8x1.9
53 T40-10020302 Seat, relief valve
54 T40-10020303 Seat, spring
55 T40-10020304 Spring, up relief
56 JISB2401PI! O-ring 10. 8x2.4
58 T85-06010503 Valve sub assembly
59 JISB2401P12.5 O-ring 12x1.5
60 JISFG12 O-ring φ11.5x1.5
61 T85-06010501 Piston, shuttle
62 T85-06010009 Screw
63 T85-06010601 Washer, seal
64 T40-10020201 Seat, spring
65 T40-10020202 Spring
66 JISFG10 O-ring 9. 5x1.5
67 T85-06010606 Screw, manual release
68 GB/T3452.1-17.5x2.65 O-ring 17.5x2.65
69 GB/1893.1-20 Ring, snap circlip 20
70 GB/T70.1-M6x75 Bolt m6x75
71 T85-06010002 Block, cylinder 1/16"

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se