Exploded view lower casing and drive 1 Parsun F40 outboard.

Lower casing and drive 1 - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 F40-04000000L Lower casing assembly (l)
1 F40-04000000S Lower casing assembly (s)
2 T40-04000001 Lower casing
3 T40-04000006 Nut, pinlon
4 T40-04000005 Pinlon
5 GB/T820-M5x30 Screw m5x30
6 T40-04000022 Water inlet a
7 T40-04000004-1 Shim(t:0.10mm)
7 T40-04000004-2 Shim(t:0.12mm)
7 T40-04000004-3 Shim(t:0.15mm)
7 T40-04000004-4 Shim(t:0.18mm)
7 T40-04000004-5 Shim(t:0.30mm)
7 T40-04000004-6 Shim(t:0.40mm)
7 T40-04000004-7 Shim(t:0.50mm)
8 KOYOHI-CAP322/32 Roller bearing
9 T40-04020000 Forward gear assembly
10 T40-04050000 Propeller shaft assembly
11 T40-04050006 Plunger, shift
12 T40-04050002 Spring, clutch
13 T40-04050003 Dog clutch
14 T40-04050004 Pin, clutch
15 T40-04050005 Annular spring, clutch
16 T40-04050001 Shaft, propeller
17 T40-04050007 Washer, reverse gear
18 T40-04060006 Gear, reverse
19 T40-04060005-2 Shim (t: 0.12mm)
19 T40-04060005-3 Shim (t: 0.15mm)
19 T40-04060005-4 Shim (t: 0.18mm)
19 T40-04060005-5 Shim (t: 0. 30mm)
19 T40-04060005-6 Shim (t: 0. 40mm)
19 T40-04060005-7 Shim (t: 0. 50mm)
19 T40-04060005-l Shim (t: 0.10mm)
20 T40-04060000 Cover assembly, lower casing
21 KOYO6007C4 Bearing 6007
22 T40-04060002 O-ring a, cover
23 T40-04060003 O-ring b, cover
24 T40-04060001 Cover, lower casing
25 NTNHK2220JS Bearing 2220
26 F25-04010003 Oil seal
27 GB/T5783-M8x25 Bolt m8x25
28 GB/T97.1-8 Washer 8
29 T40-04000008 Big washer
30 T40-04040000 Casing a assembly, oil seal
31 JASOF40424-050 O-ring, casing a
32 T40-04040001 Casing a, oil seal
33 T40-04000009 Cover, oil seal
34 T40-04000010 Gasket , water pump seat
35 T40-04000011 Outer plate
36 F25-04000007 Dowel pin ¢4x10
37 T40-04000205 O-ring
38 F25-04040000 Impeller assembly, water pump
39 T40-04000202 Inner shell, water pump
40 T40-04000201 Water pump housing
41 T40-04000012 Plate , water pump
42 GB/T5783-M8x30 Bolt m8x30
43 F40-04010000L Drive shaft assembly
43 F40-04010000S Drive shaft assembly
44 F25-04000015 Woodruff key
45 32005JRK0Y0 Bearing 32005
46 T40-04000003-1 Shim(t: 0.10mm)
46 T40-04000003-2 Shim(t: 0.12mm)
46 T40-04000003-3 Shim(t: 0.15mm)
46 T40-04000003-4 Shim(t: 0.18mm)
46 T40-04000003-5 Shim(t: 0. 30mm)
46 T40-04000003-6 Shim(t: 0. 40mm)
46 T40-04000003-7 Shim(t: 0. 50mm)
47 T40-04000002 Bushing, nylon
48 NSKB-1416 Quill bearing
49 F15-05000035 Column nut
50 GB/T6172.1-M6 Nut m6
51 F15-06020004 O-ring 14x4.2
51 T40-04000023 Water inlet b
52 T40-04000007 Cover plate, camshaft
53 JASOF40431-035 O-ring
54 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
55 F40-04020000 Cam assembly, shift rod
56 GB/T889.1-M5 Nut m5
58 F4-03000023 Plug, oil hose
59 F4-03000024 Gasket, gear box plug
60 F25-04000031 Plug , oil release

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se