Exploded view intake system 1 Parsun F40 outboard.

Intake system 1 - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 F40-05000025 Flange bushing b
2 GB/T96-6 Big washer 6
3 GB/T5783-M6x20 Bolt m6x20
4 F40-05000024 Intake silencer
5 F40-05000026 Rubber jacket, shaped pipe
6 F40-05000027 Shaped pipe, fabric
7 HT4.5x200 Clamp 4.5x200
8 F40-05000023 Rubber jacket, intake silencer
9 GB/T3452.1-34.4x1.8 O-ring 34.4x1.8
10 F40-05000013 Padding block, carburetor
11 F40-05000014 Dowel pin 8x15.8
12 GB/T5783-M6x25 Bolt m6x25
13 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se