Exploded view fuel system Parsun F40 outboard.

Fuel system - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 GB/T5783-M6x14 Bolt m6x14
2 GB/T93-6 Spring washer 6
3 GB/T6170-M8 Nut m8
4 F40-05000036 Bracket, filter cup
5 T85-05000300 Filter cup assembly
6 F15-07080001 Element, filter
7 T85-05000302 F10ater
8 GB/T3452.1-32.5x1.8 Seal, filter cup
9 T85-05000301 Cup, filter
10 F4-04000030 Spring , fuel pipe "b"
11 F40-03000005 Fuel pipe a ¢5x¢10x720
11 F40-03000005EI Fuel pipe a ¢5x¢10x720 (epa)
12 F40-05000021 Fuel pipe
12 F40-05000021EI Fuel pipe (epa)
13 F40-05000019 Fuel pipe b ¢5i¢10x400
14 GB/T3452.1-25x3.0 O-ring 25x3.0
15 GB/T5783-M6x30 Bolt m6x30
16 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
17 F40-05050000 Fuel pump assembly
18 F25-05130004 Plunger
19 F25-05130003 Spring, plunger
20 F25-05130001 Seat, fuel pump
21 GB/T6170-M5 Nut m5
22 F25-05130002 Spring, diaphragm
23 F25-05130008 Roller needle 4x16. 5
24 F25-05130100 Diaphragm shaft assembly
25 F4-04090011 Screw m3x6
26 F4-04090005 Unilateral plate
27 F40-05050200 Fuel pump shell assembly
28 F25-05130005 Upper diaphragm
29 F25-05130006A Seal, fuel pump
30 F25-05130007 Cover, fuel pump
31 GB/T818-M5x40 Screw, pan head m5x40

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se