Exploded view electric fuel pump Parsun F40 outboard.

Electric fuel pump - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 F40-05000069EI Air pipe c
2 T5-04000200 Check valve
3 F40-05000070EI Air pipe d
4 F15-05000011 Three way
5 F40-05000051EI Air pipe b
6 F40-05100000EI Electric fuel pump assembly
7 F40-05010400EI Joint assembly, fuel pump
8 GB/T3452.1-15.8x3.1 O-ring 15.8x3.1
9 F40-05100100EI Body assembly, fuel pump
10 S7133-13.3 Single lug clamp
11 F40-05100010EI Shaped tube a, fuel pump
12 F40-05100004EI Shaped tube b, fuel pump
13 F40-05100202EI Cap, detection valve
14 F40-05100201EI Detection valve, fuel pump
15 F40-05100600EI Pressure regulator valve
16 F40-05100601EI O-ring, pressure regulator valve
17 F40-05100600-1EI Washer, pressure regulator valve
18 F40-05100602EI Conduit tube
19 F40-05100603EI Palte, pressure regulator valve
20 GB/T818-M5x12 Screw m5x12
21 GB/T818-M4x16 Screw m4x16
22 GB/T93-4 Spring washer 4
23 F40-05100301EI Needle valve
24 F40-05100302EI Clamp spring, needle valve
25 F40-05100003EI Baffle plate
26 GB/T818-M4x8 Screw m4x8
27 F40-05100001EI Float
28 F40-05100002EI Pin, float
29 F40-05100500EI Fuel pump assembly
30 F40-05100501EI Rubber sleeve, fuel pump
31 F40-05100504EI Padding block, fuel pump
32 F40-05100503EI Rubber pad, fuel pump
33 F40-05100502EI Filter net, fuel pump
34 F40-05100704EI Seal, fuel cap
35 F40-05100701EI Fuel cap, electric pump
36 F25-05090005 Bushing, damper
37 F25-05090004 Damper
38 F40-05100800EI Cooler, fuel
39 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
40 GB/T5783-M6x25 Bolt m6x25
41 GB/T96-6 Big washer 6
42 F40-05100703EI Drain bolt, fuel cup

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se