Exploded view electric 3 Parsun F40 outboard.

Electric 3 - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 F40-05000500 Rectifier assembly
1 F40-05000500EI Rectifier assembly
2 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
3 GB/T5783-M6x30 Bolt m6x30
4 F15-07150001W Fuse wire (20a)
5 F25-05090100W Fuse assembly
6 GB/T5783-M6x16 Bolt m6x16
7 F25-07150302W Bracket, relay
8 F15-07150301W Jacket, relay
9 F15-07150300W Relay, motor
10 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6(copper)
11 GB/T6170-M6 Nut m6 (copper)
12 F25-05170201W Jacket a
13 T85-05000022 Connection line, motor
14 GB/T5783-M6x12 Bolt m6x12
15 F40-05030005 Relay line
16 F40-05000046 Relay bracket
17 F25-05000037 Bracket bush
18 T85-05030200 Relay
19 T85-05030002 Relay line(red)
20 F25-05170202W Jacket, connect line
21 GB/T5783-M6x35 Bolt m6x35
22 F20-05000903W Bush
23 F20-05000902W Damper, bush
24 GB/T96-6 Washer 6
25 GB/T5783-M6x20 Bolt m6x20
26 GB/T97.1-8 Washer 8
27 F25-05170001W Fixation bolt, motor
28 F25-05170101W Jacket
29 GB/T6171l-M8 Nut m8
30 T85-05000023 Connection line, power
31 GB/T5783-M8x50 Bolt m8x50
32 F40-05000800 Starting motor
33 F25-05170002W Columnar bolt m8
34 F40-05030500EI C.d.i cable assembly
34 F40-05030500FW C.d.i cable assembly
35 F40-05001200BW Connection line, tilt

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se