Exploded view cylinder head assembly Parsun F40 outboard.

Cylinder head assembly - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
0 F40-05040000EI Cylinder head assembly
0 F40-05040100EI Cylinder head assembly
1 F40-05040000 Cylinder head assembly
2 F25-05050021 Oil seal, camshaft
3 F25-05050007 Washer, limiting bolt
4 F25-05050006 Limiting bolt, camshaft
5 GB/T5783-M6x10 Bolt m6x10
6 F25-05050002 Valve, exhaust
7 F25-05050001 Valve, intake
8 F15-07010005 Plug 1/4"
9 F40-05040100 Cylinder head assembly
10 F15-07040104 Guide, valve
11 F40-05040200 Camshaft assembly
12 F40-05040407 Gasket, oil pump
13 F40-05040400 Oil pump assembly
14 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
15 GB/T5782-M6x40 Bolt m6x40
16 F25-05050003 Washer, valve spring
17 PS2700.04.03 Seal, valve stem
18 F25-05050005 Spring, valve
19 F15-07040006 Retainer, valve spring
20 F15-07040007 Cotter, valve spring
21 F25-05050300 Rocker assembly
22 F25-05050301 Rocker
23 F15-07040303 Screw, valve adjusting
24 F15-07040304 Lock nut
25 F40-05040001 Shaft, rocker
26 F40-05040002 Supporting plate, spring plate
27 F40-05040004 Spring plate a, rocker
28 F25-05050012 Spring plate b, rocker
29 F25-05050019 Flange bolt, rocker shaft
30 F40-05040003 Fixed plate 8, rocker shaft
31 F25-05050011 Spring plate, rocuir
32 F25-05050009 Fixed plate a, rocker shaft

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se