Exploded view control system 2 Parsun F40 outboard.

Control system 2 - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 F40-05000016W Tie-in, control cable
2 F25-07000005W Tie-in, control cable
3 F25-07000200W Control cable assembly
4 F25-07000003W Plate, ringent
5 GB/T96-5 Big washer 5
6 F15-00000012 Clip spring 1.8
7 GB/T5783-M6x25 Bolt m6x25
8 GB/T5287-6 Supper washer 6
9 F25-03000027W Plate, shift
10 F25-03000028W Bush, limited plate
11 F25-05160002 Clip spring φ1
12 F25-03030004W Link rod b, shift
13 F40-05000015W Plate, steel cable
14 F25-03030003W Rocker b, stopper
15 GB/T879.2-3x20 Columniform pin φ3x20
16 F25-07000006W Thin locknut
17 GB/T97.1-10 Washer 10
18 F25-01000007W Plate
19 GB/T889.2-M10x1.25 Thin locknut m10x1.25
20 JAS0F40424-016 O-ring
21 F25-01010012W Nut, plastic
22 F25-07000301W Link rod, turning
23 F25-07000304W Nut 3/8'
24 F25-07000303W Tube, bolt
25 F25-07000302W Bolt
26 F25-07000300W Link rod assembly

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se