Exploded view control box Parsun F40 outboard.

Control box - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 F40-13000000EI Control box assembly
2 HT2.5x60 Clamp
3 F15-13000200W Starting swich assembly
3 F40-13000200EI Starting swich assembly
4 F40-08010100EI Control cable
4 T85-08010100 Control cable
5 F15-11000002W Plate, control box
6 GB/T819.2-M5x12 Screw pan head m5x12
7 F15-13020007W Throttle handle, inching
8 F15-13000005W Bush, cam
9 F15-13020006W Bush, handle
10 F15-11000001W Block, rubber
11 F15-13000014W Jacket, cable
12 F4-01090401 Stoper, hang rope assembly
13 F15-13000400W Engine stop swich assembly
14 F15-13000203W Insulated plug 'b'
15 F15-13000202W Insulated plug 'a'
16 F15-13020001W Cover , control box
17 F15-13000013W Small cover , control box
18 F15-13020005W Washer "b', wave
19 F15-13020100W Locked disk assembly
20 F15-13020002W Torsion spring
21 F15-13020003W Each locked pulley
22 F15-13020004W Plate , pulley spring
23 GB/T818-M4x6 Pan head screw m4x6
24 F15-13020000W Cover assembly, control box
25 GB/T5783-M8x30 Bolt m8x30
26 GB/T97.1-8 Washer 8
27 T20-13000500W Machine, control accelerograph
28 F15-13000007W Washer
29 GB/T896-6 Pin , cotter 6
30 F25-07000007W Control cable tie_in 'b'
31 F15-13000002W Cam mechanism
32 GB/T818-M3x14 Pan head screw m3x14
33 F15-13000800W Inching switch
34 F15-13000003W Plate
35 F15-13000004W Pulley
36 F15-13000001W Shift spring plate 'b"
37 F15-12000016W Mark 16
38 GB/T6170-M6 Nut m6
39 F15-13000008W Wearable plate , cam machanism
40 F15-13000700W Shift swing link
41 F15-13000601W Adjuster fastness assembly
42 GB/T5783-M5x25 Bolt m5x25
43 GB/T6170-M5 Nut m5
44 F15-13000300W Buzzer assembly
45 F15-13000602W Adjuster pin
46 GB/T5287-6 Big washer 6
47 F15-13000006W Wearable plate
48 F15-13000011W Bush, shift swing link
49 F15-13000012W Bracket, control box
50 F15-12000013W Mark 13
51 F15-13000015W Cover, waterproof
52 F15-13010010W Block, control handle
53 GB/T956.1-5 Washer, locked 5
54 GB/T819.2-M5x18 Screw, pan head m5x18
55 E4-10040100W Switch assembly, tilt
56 F15-13010001W Control handle
57 F15-13010002W Control handlebar
58 GB/T84.5-ST4.8x12 Screw, pan head st4.8x12
59 GB/T818-M4x10 Screw, pan head m4x10
60 F15-13010009W Cover, control handle
61 F15-13010005W Spring, compresslon
62 F15-13010004W Part, orientation control
63 F15-13010008W Plate, orientation part
64 GB/T820-M6x90 Screw, pan head m6x90
65 E4-07020015W Chafing plate, wire

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se