Exploded view bracket 2 Parsun F40 outboard.

Bracket 2 - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 F25-02000016 Long bolt
2 F25-02000015 Plate, absorber
3 F25-02030000 Shoci absorber assembly, doui!le hole
4 GB/T5783-M8x30 Bolt m8x30
5 GB/T97.1-8 Washer 8
6 F25-01020001L Bracket, steering (l)
6 F40-01020001S Bracket, steering (s)
7 F25-01020002 Bolt, double head
7 F40-01020002 Bolt, double head
8 F40-01000004 Padding block, steering bracket
9 GB/T889.2-M8x1.25 Locknut m8x1.25
10 F25-01000003 Upper washer, rotary bracket
11 F25-01000001 Upper bushing, rotary bracket
12 F25-01000002 Friction pad assembly
13 F25-01000004L Lower bushing, rotary bracket
13 F25-01000004S Lower bushing, rotary bracket
14 F25-01000005L O-ring, lower bushing
14 F25-01000005S O-ring, lower bushing
15 F25-01000006L Lower washer, rotary bracket
15 F25-01000006S Lower washer, rotary bracket
16 F25-00000005 Nut m10
17 F25-00000016 Shell, mount damper (right)
18 F25-00000002 Mount damper , left and right
19 F25-00000003 Mount damper, front
20 GB/T818-M6x8 Screw m6x8
21 F25-02000002 Tightwire, earthing
22 GB/T97.1-10 Washer 10
23 F25-00000007 Bolt m10x80
24 F25-00000006 Bolt m10x120
25 F25-00000015 Shell, mount damper (left)

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se