Exploded view lower casing and drive 1 Parsun F25 outboard.

Lower casing and drive 1 - Parsun F20/F25

# Part Name
0 F25-04090000 Parsun lower casing assembly f25
0 F25-04090000S Parsun lower casing assembly f25 s
1 GB/T3452.1-25.8X2.65 O-ring
2 F25-04000017 Tube, water l
2 F25-04000017S Tube, water s
3 F25-04000016 Fixed plate, water pump
4 GB/T5782-M6X40 Bolt m6x40
5 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
6 F25-04050004 Damper, water pipe
7 F25-04050001 Shell, water pump
8 F25-04050002 Shell, inner
9 F25-04050003 O-ring
10 F25-04050000 Shell assembly, water pump
11 F25-04040000 Impeller assembly
12 F25-04000014 Outer plate
13 GB/T5783-M6X25 Bolt m6x25
14 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
15 F25-04000012 Plate, o-ring
16 F15-06020004 O-ring
17 F25-04000013 Water seal
18 F25-04000007 Pin, dowel
19 F25-04000008 Base, drive shaft
20 F25-04000009 Seal
21 F25-04010003 Oil seal, drive shaft
22 F25-04010000 Drive shaft assembly l
22 F25-04010000S Drive shaft assembly s
23 F25-04000015 Semicircular key
24 HR32004XJ Housing, bearing
25 F25-04000003-1 Shim(t:0.7mm)
25 F25-04000003-2 Shim(t:1.0mm)
25 F25-04000003-3 Shim(t:1.1mm)
25 F25-04000003-4 Shim(t:1.2mm)
25 F25-04000003-5 Shim(t:1.3mm)
25 F25-04000003-6 Shim(t:1.4mm)
25 F25-04000003-7 Shim(t:1.5mm)
25 F25-04000003-8 Shim(t:1.6mm)
26 F25-04000002 Bushing, nylon
27 F25-04030000 Cam assembly, shift rod l
27 F25-04030000S Cam assembly, shift rod s
28 F4-03000023 Plug, hole oil
29 F4-03000024 Gasket, gear box plug
30 GB/T889.1-M5 Nut, locking m5
31 F25-04000023 Water inlet “b”
32 F25-04000031 Plug, drain
33 F25-04000001 Lower casing
34 GB/T5782-M6X35 Bolt m6x35
35 GB/T861.1-6 Washer, locking 6
36 F15-06000004 Anode, lower
37 GB/T5783-M6X20 Bolt m6x20
38 F25-04000021 Tab, course
39 GB/T820-M5X30 Screw, pan head m5x30
40 F25-04000022 Water inlet “a”
41 F25-04000006 Nut, pinion
42 F25-04000005 Pinion
43 F25-04000004-1 Shim (t:1.0mm)
43 F25-04000004-2 Shim (t:1.1mm)
43 F25-04000004-3 Shim (t:1.2mm)
43 F25-04000004-4 Shim (t:1.3mm)
43 F25-04000004-5 Shim (t:1.4mm)
44 HR30205J Taper roller bearing
45 F25-04020000 Gear, forward
46 F25-04060003 Clutch, dog
47 F15-06070004 Pin, clutch
48 F15-06070005 Ring, clutch
49 F25-04060006 Plunger, shift
50 F25-04060002 Spring, clutch
51 F25-04060001 Shaft, propeller
52 F25-04060007 Plate, reverse gear
53 F25-04060000 Propeller, shaft assembly
54 F25-04070004 Gear, reverse
55 F25-04070005-1 Shim (t:1.0mm)
55 F25-04070005-2 Shim (t:1.1mm)
55 F25-04070005-3 Shim (t:1.2mm)
55 F25-04070005-4 Shim (t:1.3mm)
56 F25-04070002 O-ring a
57 GB/T276-6006/P6 Ball bearing
58 F25-04070001 Cover, lower casing
59 GB/T290-HK2016 Roller gearing
60 F25-04070006 Oil seal
61 F25-04070003 O-ring b
62 GB/T5783-M6X20 Bolt m6x20
63 F25-04070000 Cover assembly, lower casing
64 GB/T290F-2020 Needle bearing

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se