Exploded view bottom cowling Parsun F25 outboard.

Bottom cowling - Parsun F20/F25

# Part Name
1 F15-05000023 Washer, wave
2 F25-03010000 Locking assembly, top cowling
3 F25-03000015 Washer
4 F15-05000022 Bushing a
5 GB/T5783-M6X30 Bolt hexagon m6x30
6 F25-03000006 Damper
7 F25-03000007 Bushing, damper
8 F25-03000002 Seal, bottom cowling
9 F15-05000003 Rubber plug, quadrate
10 F15-01000015 Jacket, cable
11 F25-03000003 Rubber plug, circular
12 F25-03000013 Rubber plug, abnormal
13 F15-05000017 Seal, rubber
14 F25-03000014 Cover board, bottom cowling
15 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
16 F15-05000008 Clamp a
17 F15-05000033 Jacket, lever
18 F25-03000005 Nipple, rubber
19 GB/T5783-M6X20 Bolt hexagon m6x20
20 F25-03000019 Bracket assembly, tensional spring
21 F15-05000026 Spring tension
22 GB/T5783-M6X12 Bolt, hexagon m6x12
23 F25-03020000 Locking assembly, top cowling
24 F15-05000036 Bushing b
25 F15-05000009 Nipple, plastic
26 F25-03000001 Bottom cowling
27 GB/T93-6 Washer, spring 6
28 F25-00000004 Big washer 6
29 F15-05000006 Sheath, wave
30 F15-12000005 Mark 5

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se