Exploded view steering Parsun F20A outboard.

Steering - Parsun F15A/F20A

# Part Name
1 F20-01020200 Steering handle assembly
2 F4-01090302 Rubber,steering handle
3 F20-01020201 Grip,steering hardle
4 GB/T820-M5x25 Screw m5x25
5 GB/T827-2x5 Rivet 2x5
6 F4-01090303 Indicator throttle
7 GB/T848-10 Small washer 10
8 F4-01090007 Spring
9 F4-01090006 Bushing
10 F4-01090003 Friction
11 F15-01030100 Lever, throttle
12 GB/T5783-M6x20 Bolt m6x20
13 F15-01030005 Stay
14 F4-01090401 Stopper,hang rope assembly
15 T40-01020101 Engine stop switch assembly
16 F15-01030200 Bolt
17 GB/T91-1.6x12 Cotter pin 1.6x12
18 F4-08000014 Mark 1
19 F4-08000016 Mark 3
20 F15-01030001 Steering handle
21 F15-01000007 Bush, handle (high)
22 F15-01000008 Washer
23 F15-01000009 Washer, wave
24 F15-01000012 Washer, nylon
25 F15-01000011 Bush, handle (low)
26 F15-01000013 Cover plate,steering handle
27 GB/T889.2-M10x1.25 Locking nut m10x1.25
28 F20-01020100 Throttle cable assembly
29 GB/T823-M6x16 Screw m6x16
30 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
31 F20-01000003 Cover,steering bracket
32 F8-08000010 Mark,gear shift
33 F20-01000001 Jacket, rubber
34 GB/T5783-M6x14 Bolt m6x14
35 F20-01000002 Pressing plate
36 GB/T5783-M6x25 Bolt m6x25
37 F25-00000004 Big washer 6
38 F15-00000008 Bushing
39 F15-00000009 Washer, wave
40 F20-00000008 Handle,gear shift
41 F20-00000009 Rod, connecting
42 F15-00000012 Collet 1,8

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se