Exploded view lower casing and drive 1 Parsun F20A outboard.

Lower casing and drive 1 - Parsun F15A/F20A

# Part Name
1 F15-06000001 Lower casing
2 F4-03000023 Plug,oil hose
3 F4-03000024 Gasket, gear box plug
4 F15-06000010-1 Shim (t:0.10mm)
4 F15-06000010-2 Shim (t: 0.12mm)
4 F15-06000010-3 Shim (t: 0.15mm)
4 F15-06000010-4 Shim (t: 0.18mm)
4 F15-06000010-5 Shim (t: 0.30mm)
4 F15-06000010-6 Shim (t: 0.40mm)
4 F15-06000010-7 Shim (t: 0.50mm)
5 HR30205J Bearing
6 F15-06010000 Gear, forward
7 F15-06000012 Nut, pinion
8 F15-06000011 Pinion
9 F15-06000009 Shim, pinion (t:1.20mm)
10 TE15-04000018 Washer, pinion
11 F15-06000020-1 Washer, bearing
12 F15-06070004 Pin, clutch
13 F15-06070003 Clutch, dog
14 F15-06070005 Ring, clutch
15 F15-06070006 Plunger, shift
16 F15-06070002 Spring, clutch
17 F15-06070001 Shaft, propeller
17 F20-04050001E Shaft, propeller for efi engines
18 F15-06070000 Propeller shaft assembly
19 F15-06070007 Washer,reverse gear
20 F15-06080005 Gear, reverse
21 F15-06080006-1 Shim (t: 0.10mm)
21 F15-06080006-2 Shim (t: 0.20mm)
21 F15-06080006-3 Shim (t: 0.30mm)
21 F15-06080006-4 Shim (t: 0.40mm)
21 F15-06080006-5 Shim (t: 0.50mm)
22 GB/T276-6005/P63 Bearing 6005
23 F15-06080002 O-ring a,cover
24 F15-06080003 O-ring b,cover
25 F15-06080001 Cover,lower casing
26 GB/T290HK1712 Bearing hk1712
27 F15-06080004 Oil seal
28 F15-06080000 Cover assembly,lower casing
29 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
30 GB/T5783-M6x20 Bolt m6x20
31 F20-04020000L Cam assembly, shift rod (l)
31 F20-04020000S Cam assembly, shift rod (s)
32 GB/T879.1-2.5x14 Pin 2.5x14
33 F20-04000001 Gasket, base
34 NSKF1420 Bearing
35 F15-06000006 Bushing, nylon
36 F20-04010001 Base,drive shaft
37 F15-06020004 O-ring
38 F15-06020002 Bearing
39 F15-06020003 Oil seal,drive shaft
40 F20-04030000L Drive shaft assembly (l)
40 F20-04030000S Drive shaft assembly (s)
41 F15-06000013 Key, woodruff
42 F20-04000002 Outer plate
43 JASOF404-31-045 O-ring
44 GB/T5783-M8x25 Bolt m8x25
45 F15-06050000 Impeller assembly
46 F15-06060002 Inner shell,water pump
47 F15-00000013 Dowel pin 4x12
48 F20-04040001 Water pump housing
49 F25-04050004 Seal,water pipe
50 F15-06000014 Fixed plate,water pump
51 GB/T5783-M8x45 Bolt m8x45

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se