Exploded view engine assembly Parsun F20A outboard.

Engine assembly - Parsun F15A/F20A

# Part Name
1 F20-05000000 Engine assembly
2 GB/T5783-M6x25 Bolt m6x25
3 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
4 GB/T5783-M6x14 Bolt m6x14
5 F20-05000015 Pressing plate
6 T40-05000100 Thermo switch assembly
7 F20-05000700 Thermostat cover assembly
8 F20-05000701 Cover, thermostat
9 F20-05040005 Gas nipple
10 F20-05000702 Gasket,thermostat cover
11 F4-04070003 Anode
12 GB/T818-M5x25 Screw m5x25
13 T15-04000010 Thermostat
14 HT2.5x50 Clamp
15 F20-05000016 Pipe
16 F20-05010002 Nipple
17 F20-05010000 Crankcase assembly
18 F15-00000006 Pin 6x12
19 T20-06000028 Bolt m8x65
20 GB/T97.1-8 Washer 8
21 F20-05010007 Bolt m6x40
22 F15-07010026 Anode
23 GB/T820-M4x12 Screw m4x12
24 F15-07010003 Bolt, union
25 F15-07010023 Oil cleaner
26 F20-05000602 Gasket, cover
27 F20-05000600 Exhaust outer cover assembly
28 F20-05000601 Outer cover,eshaust
29 F4-04010102 Nipple
30 F15-04000005 Nipple, hose
31 GB/T3452.1-13x2 O ring 13x 2
32 F20-05030009 Bolt, anode
33 F20-05020002 Circlip
34 F20-05020100 Piston ring assembly
35 F20-05020001 Piston
36 F20-05020000 Piston assembly
37 F20-05020003 Pin, piston
38 F20-05020200 Connecting rod assembly
39 F20-05020203 Bolt,connecting rod
40 F25-05050021 Oil seal 37x50x7
41 F20-05020004 Crankshaft
42 F20-05010003 Plane bearing,crankshaft
43 F15-07030006 Oil seal a25x44x6.5

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se