Exploded view carburetor Parsun F20A outboard.

Carburetor - Parsun F15A/F20A

# Part Name
1 F20-05080000 Carburetor assembly
2 GB/T818-M4x12 Screw m4x12
3 GB/93-4 Spring washer
4 F20-05080026 Cover
5 F20-05080200 Valve assembly,electrical
6 F20-05080201 O ring
7 GB/T818-M4x10 Screw m4x10
8 F20-05080016 Palte, valve
9 F20-05080003 Plate
10 F20-05080002 Gasket
11 F20-05080004 Cover, rubber
12 F20-05080011 Screw, stop
13 F20-05080012 Spring
14 F20-05080013 Screw,air adjust
15 F20-05080014 O ring
16 F20-05080015 Spring
17 GB/T896-4 Circlip 4
18 F20-05080027 Washer
19 F20-05080006 Gasket
20 F20-05080008 Bush
21 F20-05080009 Swing link,valve
22 F20-05080010 Twist spring
23 F20-05080005 Twist spring
24 GB/T818-M3x6 Screw m3x6
25 GB/T93-3 Spring washer 3
26 F20-05080007 Apron, accelerator
27 F20-05080100 Swing link,accelerator
28 GB/T818-M4x6 Screw m4x6
29 F20-05080001 Carburetor
30 F20-05080022 Jet,air slow
31 F20-05080023 Cap, rubber
32 F20-05080020 Jet, main
33 F20-05080021 Nozzle, main
34 F20-05080017 Needle valve
35 F20-05080025 Clip,needle valve
36 F20-05080019 Pin, float
37 GB/T818-M3x8 Screw m3x8
38 F20-05080018 Float
39 F20-05080024 Gasket,float chamber
40 F20-05080028 Jet
41 F20-05080004 Rod
42 F20-05080300 Float chamber assembly
43 F20-05080302 Plunger
44 F20-05080301 Spring, plunger
45 GB/T893.1-8 Clip 8
46 F20-05080305 Float chamber
47 GB/T818-M2x4 Screw m2x4
48 GB/T96-2 Big washer 2
49 F20-05080304 Washer
50 F20-05080303 Screw,oil outlet
51 GB/T818-M4x16 Screw m4x16

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se