Exploded view bracket 2 Parsun F20A outboard.

Bracket 2 - Parsun F15A/F20A

# Part Name
1 F20-01010000 Steering bracket assembly (l)
1 F20-01010000S Steering bracket assembly (s)
2 GB/T900-M10x1.25x82 Bolt m10x1.25x82
3 GB/T5783-M8x30 Bolt m8x30
4 GB/T97.1-8 Washer 8
5 F20-02020200 Damper assembly
6 F20-00000005 Plate
7 GB/T6170-M10X1.25 Nut mloxl, 25
8 F20-01030000 Steering friction assembly
9 F20-01030001 Fixed plate "a"
10 GB/T97.1-5 Washer 5
11 GB/T5783-M5x16 Bolt m5x16
12 F20-01030002 Screw, adjusting
13 F20-01030008 Bush "a"
14 F20-01030011 Washer "a"
15 F20-01030004 Handle, adjusting
16 F20-01030005 Jacket, handle
17 F20-01030006 Washer, nylon
18 F20-01030007 Friction
19 F20-01030010 Bush "b"
20 F20-01030009 Fixed plate "b"
21 F20-01030003 Washer "b"
22 GB/T889.1-M10x1.25 Locking nut mloxl, 25
23 GB/T5783-M5x20 Bolt m5x20
24 F15-01000003 Washer, hight
25 F15-01000001 Bush, hight
26 F15-01000002 Locking block
27 F15-01010303 Seal,locking bolt
28 GB/T5787-M6x20 Bolt, flange
29 F15-01000004 Bush, low
30 GB/T3452.1-30x3.55 O ring 30x 3.55
31 F15-01000006 Washer, low
32 F20-00000002 Damper block "a"
33 F20-00000003 Damper block "b"
34 F20-00000001 Cover,mount damper
35 GB/T6177-M8 Nut m8,flange
36 F20-00000004 Damper block,front
37 GB/T5782-M8x105 Bolt m8x105
38 GB/T5782-M8x85 Bolt m8x85
39 F20-02000002 Wire, lead
40 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
41 GB/T5783-M6x10 Bolt m6xl0

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se