Exploded view bottom cowling Parsun F15 outboard.

Bottom cowling - Parsun F9.9/F15

# Part Name
1 GB/T5783-M6x30 Bolt, hexagon m6x30
3 F15-05000018 Cover board, bottom cowling
4 F25-03000013 Rubber plug, abnormal
5 F15-05000017 Seal, rubber
6 F25-03000003 Rubber plug circular
7 F15-05000006 Sheath, wave
8 F15-01000015 Jacket, cable
9 F15-05000015 Rubber plug, needle
10 F15-05000008 Clamp a
11 F15-05000003 Rubber plug, quadrate
12 GB/T5783-M6x25 Bolt, hexagon m6x25
13 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
14 F15-05000005 Bushifig, damper
15 F15-05000004 Damper
16 GB/T5783-M6x12 Bolt, hexagon m6x12
17 F15-05030000 Locking assembly, top cowling
18 F15-05000036 Bushing b
19 F15-05000023 Washer, wave
20 F15-05000026 Spring tension
21 F15-05000025 Bracket assembly, tensional spring
22 F15-05000024 Clip, water pipe
23 F15-05000022 Bushing a
24 F15-05020000 Locking handle assembly, top cowling
25 GB/T5783-M6x35 Bolt, hexagon m6x35
26 F15-05000033 Jacket, lever
27 F15-05000009 Nipple, plastic
30 F15-05000001 Bottomc owling
31 F15-05000002 Seal, bottom cowling

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se