Exploded view fw bracket Parsun F9.8 outboard.

Fw bracket - Parsun F8/F9.8

# Part Name
1 F25-07000006W Thin locknut
2 GB/T97.1-10 Washer 10
3 GB/T5783-M6x20 Bolt m6x20
4 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
5 F8-09000701W Plate
6 F8-01020000FW Steer bracket assembly
7 F8-01010007 Nut,self-locking
8 E4-07000002W Bolt, clamp bracket
9 E4-07000001-AW Bracket plate new serial after m06
9 E4-07000001-W Bracket plate old serial before m05
10 GB/T96-8 Big washer 8
11 F8-09000002W Tube
12 GB/T5782-M8x165 Bolt m8x165
13 JASOF40424-016 O-ring
14 F25-01010012W Nut,plastic
15 F25-07000304W Nut
16 F25-07000303W Tube,bolt
17 E4-07010002W Bolt
18 F8-09000700W Link rod assembly

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se