Exploded view cylinder head Parsun F9.8 outboard.

Cylinder head - Parsun F8/F9.8

# Part Name
1 F8-05030100 Cylinder head assembly
2 F8-05000100 Cylinder head gasket
3 F15-00000006 Knock 6x12
4 F8-05000022 Bolt m6x25
5 F4-04000039 Bolt m8x50
6 F8-05000001 Cylinder head cover
7 F8-05000002 Cylinder head cover gasket
8 GB/T5783-M6X25 Bolt m6x25
9 F15-07050004 Filler cap,engine oil
10 JASOF40435-025 O-ring
11 DPR6EA-9 Spark plug ngk
12 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
13 F15-07040104 Valve guide bush
14 F15—07010005 Stopper 1/4"

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se