Exploded view lower casing and drive Parsun F6A outboard.

Lower casing and drive - Parsun F5A/F6A

# Part Name
1 F6-03000000L Lower casing assembly(l)
1 F6-03000000S Lower casing assembly(s)
2 F6-03000100L Drive shaft assembly(l)
2 F6-03000100S Drive shaft assembly(s)
3 T5-03000009 Dowel pin. impeller
4 T5-03000003 Pinion
5 T5-03000013 Seal a. water pipe
6 T5-03000012 Water pipe b
7 T5-03000014 Seal b. water pipe
8 GB/T5782-M6x45 Bolt m6x45
9 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
10 F6-03000001 Water pump
11 F6-03000002 Inner shell. water pump
12 T5-03000300 Impeller. water pump
13 F6-03000003 Upper gasket. outer plate
14 T5-03000007 Outer plate
15 T5-03000006 Lower gasket. outer plate
16 F25-04000007 Pin Φ4x10
17 T5-03000201 Water pump seat
18 F6-03000200L Cam assembly. shift rod(l)
18 F6-03000200S Cam assembly. shift rod(s)
19 GB/T879.2-1.5x12 Pin 1.5x12
20 JISB2401P16 O-ring 15.8x2.4
21 T5-03000020 Oriented bushing. shift rod
22 T5-03000022 Seal b. oriented bushing
23 T5-03000023 Plate. oriented bushing
24 GB/T5783-M6x16 Bolt m6x16
25 T5-03000202 Oil seal. water pump seat
26 T5-03000004-1 Shim 0.10mm
26 T5-03000004-2 Shim 0.15mm
27 T5-03000005 Gasket. water pump seat
28 TLA1412Z Needle bearing
29 T5-03000700 Lower casing assembly
30 T5-00000001 Hollow pin Φ7.5x10
31 GB/T861.1-6 Lock washer 6
32 T5-03000017 Anode
33 T5-00000002 Hollow pin Φ9.5x10
34 GB/T97.1-8 Washer 8
35 GB/T5782-M8x167 Bolt m8x167
35 GB/T5782-M8x40 Bolt m8x40
36 F4-03000023 Plug. oil hose
37 F4-03000024 Gasket, gear box plug
38 GB/T5782-M6x172 Bolt m6x172
38 GB/T5782-M6x45 Bolt m6x45
39 GB/T820-M6x20 Screw m6x20
40 T5-03000016 Water inlet
41 GB/T276-6004 Bearing 6004
42 F8-04000002-1 Shim 0.15mm
42 F8-04000002-2 Shim 0.15mm
43 T5-03010000 Forward gear assembly
44 T5-03000404 Pin. clutch
45 T5-03000400 Shaft assembly. propeller
46 GB/T879.1-3.5x28 Pin 3.5x28
47 T5-03000403 Clutch. dog
48 T5-03000402 Spring. clutch
49 T5-03000401 Shaft. propeller
50 T5-03000015 Washer. reverse gear
51 T5-03000600 Reverse gear assembly
52 T5-03000500 Cover assembly. lower casing
53 GB/T276-6002 Bearing 6002
54 JASOF40431-050 O-ring
55 F8-04040004 Oil seal
56 T5-03000501 Cover. lower casing
57 GB/T5783-M6x20 Bolt m6x20
58 T5-03000800 Cushion assembly. propeller shaft
59 F6-03010000-6 Propeller assembly 6"
59 F6-03010000-7 Propeller assembly 7"
59 F6-03010000-8 Propeller assembly 8"
59 F6-03010000-9 Propeller assembly 9"
60 GB/T96-10 Washer 10
61 F15-06000016 Notch nut
62 GB/T91-3.2x18 Pin. cotter Φ3.2x18

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se