Exploded view cylinder head assembly Parsun F6A outboard.

Cylinder head assembly - Parsun F5A/F6A

# Part Name
1 F6-04050000 Cylinder head assembly
2 GB/T5783-M6x20 Bolt m6x20
3 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
4 F4-04070000 Thermostat cover assembly
5 F4-04070001 Cover. thermostat
6 F4-04010102 Nozzle
7 F4-04000011 Gasxet. themostat cover
8 F4-04070003 Anode. themostat cover
9 GB/T818-M5x25 Screw m5x25
10 F15-07000031 Themostat(s60)
11 F6-04050100 Cylinder head assembly
12 F4-04080102 Guide. valve
13 F6-04050002 Door. exhaust
14 F6-04050001 Door. intake
15 F4-04080007 Washer. valve spring
16 166F-010003 Oil seal. valve
17 F6-04050003 Spring valve
18 F8-05030006 Seat. valve spring
19 F8-05030007 Clamp. valve
20 F6-04050004 Plate. push rod
21 166F-010008 Bolt. rocker arm
22 166F-010009 Arm. valve rocker
23 166F-010010 Pivot. rocker arm
24 166F-010011 Locknut m6x0.75

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se