Exploded view carburetor Parsun F6A outboard.

Carburetor - Parsun F5A/F6A

# Part Name
1 F6-04060000-A Carburetor assembly
2 F6-04060006 Screw. air adjusting
3 F6-04060007 Spring
4 GB/T818-M3X6 Screw m3x6
5 GB/T93-3 Spring washer 3
6 F6-04060008 Apron. accelrator
7 GB/T818-M4X8 Screw m4x8
8 F6-04060100 Accelerator bar assembly
9 F6-04060002 Spring. swing link
10 GB/T818-M3X8 Screw m3x8
11 F6-04060003 Bushing
12 F6-04060004 Washer. nylon
13 F6-04060005 Pressing plate
14 GB/T896-4 Circlip 4
15 F6-04060013 Jet. air adjusting
16 F6-04060011 Screw. mixture
17 F6-04060012 Spring
18 F6-04060009 Apron. air choke
19 F6-04060010 Block. air choke
20 F6-04060001 Body. carburetor
21 F6-04060016 Pin. float
22 F6-04060014 Needle valve
23 F6-04060017 Main nozzle
24 F6-04060018 Main jet
25 F6-04060015 Float
26 F6-04060020 Seal ring
27 F6-04060021 Screw. drain
28 GB/T93-4 Spring washer 4
29 GB/T818-M4X12 Screw m4xi2
30 F6-04060019 Body. oil cup

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se