Exploded view bottom cowling Parsun F6A outboard.

Bottom cowling - Parsun F5A/F6A

# Part Name
1 F4-01090401 Stoper. hang rope assembly
2 T40-01020101 Engine stop switch assembly
3 F6-05000001 Bottom cowling
4 F4-05000102 Plug. rubber
5 GB/T818-M4X12 Screw m4x12
6 F4-05000101 Knop. oil switch
7 F6-05000100 Oil switch assembly
8 F15-00000006 Pin 6x12
9 GB/T97.1-6 Asher 6
10 GB/T818-M6X12 Screw m6x12
11 GB/T5783-M6X20 Bolt m6x20
12 GB/T6170-M8 Nut m8
13 F4-05000023 Locking hook
14 GB/T818-M5x16 Screw m5x16
15 GB/T97.1-5 Washer 5
16 F4-05000020 Seat. locking hook
17 GB/T889.1-M5 Locking nut m5
18 F4-05000013-2 Cover. rubber
19 F6-05000009 Handle
20 GB/T97.1-8 Washer 8
21 F25-01010303 Bolt m8x20

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se