Exploded view crankcase Parsun F40 outboard.

Crankcase - Parsun F30/F40

# Part Name
1 GB/T5783-M8x35 Bolt m8x35
2 GB/T97.1-8 Washer 8
3 F40-05000011 Pothook, engine
4 F40-05010000 Crankcase assembly
5 F15-07010004 Jam 1/8'
6 F25-00000014 Dowel pin clj8x12
7 F25-05010104 Jam 1/2'
8 F25-05010103 Jam 3/4'
9 F25-05000035 Bolt m8x80
10 F15-07000030 Bolt m6x35
11 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
12 F40-00000003 Gasket, engine
13 F25-05000100 Oil filter
14 F15-07010003 Stud screw m20x1.5x35
15 F40-05000004 Gasket, exhaust cover
16 F40-05000005 Cover, exhaust
16 F40-05000005EI Cover, exhaust
17 GB/T5783-M6x35 Bolt m6x35
18 F40-05000038 Gasket, jam
19 F40-05000037 Jam m18x1.5
20 F25-05010113 Joint, water nipple
21 F15-07010021 Cover, thermostat
22 F15-07000031 Thermostat (s60)
23 F15-07010022 Gasket, thermostat
24 F40-05000003 Clamp
25 F40-05000022 Water pipe a 6xφ11x280
26 F40-05000053 Water pipe b 6xφ11x330
27 F40-03000016 Three way
28 F40-03000004 Water pipe f
29 F40-03000002 Water pipe c 6xφ11x170
30 F40-03000003 Water pipe d 6xφ11x230

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se