Exploded view steering Parsun F4 outboard.

Steering - Parsun F4/F5

# Part Name
1 F4-01090001 Handle, steering
2 F4-01000009 Bushing, handle a
3 F4-01000012 Bush
4 F4-01000010 Washer bushing b
5 F4-05000014 Bushing, rubber
6 F4-01000011 Washer bushing a
7 F4-01000008 Bushing, handle steering b
8 F4-01000014 Cover, handle steering
9 GB/T5783-M8X25 Bolt m8x25
10 F4-08000014 Mark 14
11 GB/T91-1.6X12 Pan, cotter 1.6x12
12 F4-01090200 Bolt, friction adjusting
13 F4-08000012 Mark 12
14 F4-01090006 Bush
15 F4-01090007 Spring, compression
16 GB/T848-10 Washer, plate 10
17 F4-01090303 Indicator throttle
18 F4-01090301 Grip, steering handle
19 F4-01090302 Rubber, handle
20 GB/T820-M5X25 Screw m5x25
21 GB/T827-2X5 Rinet 2x5
22 F4-01090300 Steering handle assembly
23 F4-01090003 Friction
24 F4-01090100 Lever, throttle
25 GB/T818-M5X12 Screw, pan head m5x12
26 F4-01090002 Stay
27 F4-08000015 Mark 15
28 F4-01090008 Throttle cable assembly
29 F4-01090401 Stoper, hang rope assembly
30 F4-01090400 Engine stop switch assembly
31 F4-01090004 Washer, nylon

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se