Exploded view bottom cowling Parsun F20A outboard.

Bottom cowling - Parsun F15A/F20A

# Part Name
1 F25-03000101W Body, jam
2 F25-03000102W Seal, rubber
3 F25-03000103W Link, jam
4 F25-03000104W Nut, jam
5 F25-03000100W Jam assembly
6 F20-03000010 Support plate,jam
7 GB/T84.5-ST5.5x19 Screw st5.5x19
8 GB/T5783-M6x8 Bolt m6x8
9 GB/T97.1-6 Washer 6
10 F20-03000007 Cover, cowling
11 F20-03000011 Pipe 6x 11x680
12 GB/T5783-M6x30 Bolt m6x30
13 F20-03000005 Seal, square
14 F20-03000004 Seal, rubber
15 F20-03000006 Rubber plug
16 F20-03000101 Seal
17 GB/T818-M6x16 Screw m6x16
18 F20-03000100 Pilot light assembly
19 GB/T5783-M6x30 Bolt m6x30
20 F25-00000004 Washer
21 F25-03000006 Damper
22 F25-03000007 Bush, damper
23 F20-03000003 Jacket
24 F2.6-05000004 Seal
25 F15-05000016 Jacket, rubber
26 F20-03000008 Jacket,gear shift link rod
27 F20-03000001 Bottom cowling
28 F15-05000009 Water nipple,plastic
29 F20-03020000 Locking hook assembly,top cowling
30 F20-03020002 Body,locking hook
31 F20-03020004 Steel wire,locking hook
32 F20-03020005 Bush,locking hook
33 F20-03020001 Seat,locking hook
34 GBlT5783-M6x12 Bolt m6x16
35 GB/T91-1.6x12 Cotter pin 1. 6x12
36 F20-03020003 Shaft,locking hook
37 GB/T889.1-M6 Locking nut m6
38 GB/T5783-M6x20 Bolt m6x20
39 F20-03000002 Seal
40 F20-00000011 Cover,upper casing
41 GB/T6170-M6 Nut m6
42 GB/T93-6 Spring washer 6
43 GB/T818-M6x30 Screw m6x30
44 F20-03000007W Rubber plug, square
45 F20-03000005W Rubber seal,square
46 F20-03000006W Rubber plug
47 F25-03000024W Jam "b"

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se