Exploded view steering Parsun F2.6 outboard.

Steering - Parsun F2.6

# Part Name
1 GB/T5783-M8X25 Bolt m8x25
2 F4-01000014 Cover, handle steering
3 F4-01000008 Bush b, handle
4 F4-01000011 Washer a, bush
5 F4-05000014 Handle damper assembly
6 F4-01000010 Washer b, bush
7 F4-01000012 Bush, wave
8 F4-01000009 Bush a, handle
9 GB/T91-1.6X12 Pin, cotter 1.6x12
10 F4-01090200 Bolt, friction adjusting
11 F4-01090001 Handle, steering
12 F4-01090002 Stay
13 GB/T818-M5X12 Screw, pan head
14 F4-01090008 Throttle cable assembly
15 F4-01090100 Lever, throttle
16 F4-01090003 Friction
17 F4-01090006 Bush
18 F4-01090007 Spring
19 GB/T848-85 Washer
20 F4-01090303 Indicator throttle
21 GB/T827-2X5 Rivet
22 T15-01020301 Plastic cover, handle
23 GB/T820-M5X24 Screw
24 T15-01020302 Rubber cover, handle
25 T15-01020300 Steering handle assembly
26 F4-01090401 Stoper, hang rope assembly
27 F2.6-02010200 Engine stop switch assembly

You can order spare parts directly on the website, just click on the part number/name in the list.
Spare parts are shipped from Sweden, often the same day.
If you need to contact us we communicate in English (or Swedish) please email us at info@parsun.se